214 Survivor cast members reuniting tonight: 13 winners, all Vanuatu, Gabon, Heroes/Villains

Of the 301 Survivor cast members, 214 will gather tonight in celebration of the show’s 20th season and (sort of) 10-year anniversary. That’s fewer than the 250 Jeff Probst said were attending, but still an impressive number of the 301 alumni who were invited.

Two seasons will have their entire casts reunited: Survivor Vanuatu and Survivor Gabon although all but one of the Survivor Thailand cast will be there, too. The least-represented season is Africa, and on the whole, more people from recent seasons will be attending, which is to be expected, and not just because so many were recruited from the L.A. area.

Of the 19 winners, 13 will attend (and actually, it’s 14, but of course, the winner of the heroes vs. villains season is also present, but won’t be officially revealed until the end of the season.)

Below is the full list of those who are attending tonight’s reunion/party/TCA event, as provided by CBS to critics this morning (drink if you don’t recognize a name!). I organized it by season, so some people are listed two or three times, and also did the math and added the numbers from each season, which was complex math for me.

(Please don’t copy and paste this list elsewhere, but you can easily link to it using the handy tools at the bottom–thanks!)

Survivor Borneo (6 out of 16): Dirk Been, Rudy Boesch, Sonja Christopher, Richard Hatch, Sue Hawk, Kelly Wiglesworth

Survivor Australia (7 out of 16): Rodger Bingham, Colby Donaldson, Kel Gleason, Maralyn Hershey, Kimmi Kappenberg, Jerri Manthey, Jeff Varner

Survivor Africa (5 out of 16): Jessie Camacho, Silas Gaither, Frank Garrison, Kelly Goldsmith, Kim Powers

Survivor Marquesas (9 out of 16): John Carroll, Gina Crews, Hunter Ellis, Tammy Leitner, Rob Mariano, Kathy Vavrick-O’Brien, Sean Rector, Vecepia Towery Robinson, Zoe Zanidakis

Survivor Thailand (15 out of 16): Jake Billingsley, Erin Collins, Stephanie Dill, Jan Gentry, Helen Glover, Jed Hildebrand, Shi-Ann Huang, Ghandia Johnson, Clay Jordan, Penny Ramsey Otwell, John Raymond, Ted Rodgers, Jr., Ken Stafford, Tanya Vance, Robb Zbacnik

Survivor Amazon (11 out of 16): Alex Bell, Deena Bennett, Rob Cesternino, Jeanne Hebert, Janet Koth, Daniel Lue, Shawna Mitchell, Jenna Morasca, Roger Sexton, Matthew Von Ertfelda, JoAnna Ward

Survivor Pearl Islands (11 out of 16): Rupert Boneham, TJ Bradley, Shawn Cohen, Jon Dalton, Nicole Delma, Sandra Diaz-Twine, Trish Dunn, Christa Hastie Waydo, Darrah Johnson, Ryan Opray, Burton Roberts

Survivor All-Stars (10 out of 18): Rudy Boesch, Rupert Boneham, Rob Cesternino, Colby Donaldson, Richard Hatch, Shi-Ann Huang, Jerri Manthey, Rob Mariano, Jenna Morasca, Kathy Vavrick-O’Brien

Survivor Vanuatu (18 out of 18): Julie Berry, Chad Crittenden, Ami Cusack, Chris Daugherty, Brady Finta, Rory Freeman, Mia Galeotalanza Davekos, Brook Geraghty, Lisa Keiffer, John Kenny, Scout Cloud Lee, Sarge Masters, Dolly Neely, Eliza Orlins, John Palyok, Bubba Sampson, Leann Slaby, Twila Tanner

Survivor Palau (16 out of 20): Coby Archa, Gregg Carey, Bobby Jon Drinkard, Katie Gallagher, Angie Jacusz, Jolanda Jones, Stephenie LaGrossa, Jennifer Lyon, James Miller, Ibrehem Rahman, Ian Rosenberger, Wanda Shirk, Willard Smith, Janu Tornell, Tom Westman, Jeff Wilson

Survivor Guatemala (12 out of 18): Danni Boatwright, Margaret Bobonich, Brian Corridan, Bobby Jon Drinkard, Cindy Hall, Rafe Judkins, Jim Lynch, Stephenie LaGrossa, Morgan McDevitt, Amy O’Hara, Judd Sergeant, Brooke Struck Stephens

Survivor Panama: Exile Island (13 out of 16): Aras Baskauskas, Austin Carty, Terry Deitz, Danielle DiLorenzo, Cirie Fields, Misty Giles Holmes, Melinda Hyder, Bruce Kanegai, Courtney Marit, Bobby Mason, Ruth Marie Milliman, Tina Scheer, Nick Stanbury

Survivor Cook Islands (16 out of 20): Sekou Bunch, JP Calderon, Cristina Coria, Stephannie Favor, Billy Garcia, Adam Gentry, Nate Gonzalez, Jenny Guzon, Ozzy Lusth, Cecilia Mansilla, Sundra Oakley, Jonathan Penner, Parvati Shallow, Jessica Smith, Brad Virata, Candice Woodcock

Survivor Fiji (16 out of 19): Alex Angarita, Boo Bernis, Yau-Man Chan, Earl Cole, Jessica deBen, Cassandra Franklin, Liliana Gomez, Stacy Kimball, Sylvia Kwan, Mookie Lee, Lisette Linares, James Reid, Anthony Robinson, Gary Stritesky, Rita Verreos, Michelle Yi

Survivor China (9 out of 16): James Clement, Todd Herzog, Amanda Kimmel, Sherea Lloyd, Denise Martin, Ashley Massaro, Leslie Nease, Aaron Reisberger, Courtney Yates

Survivor Micronesia (18 out of 20): Natalie Bolton, Mikey Bortone, Yau-Man Chan, James Clement, Ami Cusack, Jon Dalton, Cirie Fields, Tracy Hughes-Wolf, Alexis Jones, Amanda Kimmel, Ozzy Lusth, Eliza Orlins, Jonathan Penner, Erik Reichenbach, Mary Sartain, Kathy Sleckman, Parvati Shallow, Chet Welch

Survivor Gabon (18 out of 18): Randy Bailey, Jacquie Berg, Danny Brown, Michelle Chase, Crystal Cox, Bob Crowley, Kelly Czarnecki, Ace Gordon, Charlie Herschel, Ken Hoang, Corinne Kaplan, Dan Kay, Jessica “Sugar” Kiper, Gillian Larson, Marcus Lehman, Susie Smith, Paloma Soto-Castillo, Matty Whitmore

Survivor Tocantins (14 out of 16): Tyson Apostol, Debra Beebe, Sandy Burgin, Spencer Duhm, Joe Dowdle, Carolina Eastwood, Stephen Fishbach, Taj Johnson-George, Erinn Lobdell, Candace Smith, Brendan Synnott, JT Thomas, Benjamin “Coach” Wade, Sydney Wheeler

Survivor Samoa (12 out of 20): Dave Ball, Mike Borassi, Erik Cardona, Brett Clouser, John Fincher, Yasmin Giles, Russell Hantz, Laura Morett, Monica Padilla, Jaison Robinson, Ashley Trainer, Natalie White

Survivor Heroes vs. Villains (20 out of 20): Tyson Apostol, Randy Bailey, Rupert Boneham, James Clement, Sandra Diaz-Twine, Danielle DiLorenzo, Colby Donaldson, Cirie Fields, Russell Hantz, Amanda Kimmel, Jessica “Sugar” Kiper, Stephenie LaGrossa, Jerri Manthey, Rob Mariano, Parvati Shallow, JT Thomas, Benjamin “Coach” Wade, Tom Westman, Candice Woodcock, Courtney Yates

Update: Reports from social networking sites and message boards say that this list isn’t entirely accurate, thanks to sightings and photographs, that some who are listed aren’t here while others who were left off are attending. As I wrote, CBS provided this list to TV critics morning, and I was told that it’s “final,” but it’s certainly possible some people who RSVPed won’t show and some who didn’t will show.

Why Dick Donato left Big Brother 13

Dick Donato

The Big Brother villain known as "Evel Dick" has finally revealed why he left the show during its 13th season: he learned he was HIV positive.


More Married at First Sight

Married at First Sight couples

The couples who stayed together after being Married at First Sight--Jason Carrion and Cortney Hendrix, and Doug Hehner and Jamie Otis--are now being followed by cameras for a brand-new reality series.

about the writer

Andy Dehnart is a journalist who has covered reality television for more than 15 years and created reality blurred in 2000. A member of the Television Critics Association, his writing and criticism about television, culture, and media has appeared on NPR and in Playboy, Buzzfeed, and many other publications. Andy, 36, also directs the journalism program at Stetson University in Florida, where he teaches creative nonfiction and journalism. He has an M.F.A. in nonfiction writing and literature from Bennington College. More about reality blurred and Andy.